Football Betting

Nasib 88 Football – Bet on Malaysia Super League, EPL & World Cup with the Best Odds

Bet on your favourite football matches with nasib 88. Competitive odds on the Malaysia Liga Super, English Premier League, UEFA Champions League, AFF Cup, and many of the world's top leagues — in MYR, 24 hours a day.

nasib 88
LIVE Johor DT vs Selangor 2 – 1 67' LIVE Man City vs Arsenal 1 – 1 54' ⏰ Malaysia vs Vietnam AFF Cup • Tomorrow 20:30 LIVE Liverpool vs Chelsea 3 – 0 78' ⏰ Kedah vs Perak FA Cup • Saturday 21:00 LIVE Real Madrid vs Barca 0 – 0 32' ⏰ KL City vs Terengganu Liga Super • Sunday 19:45 LIVE Johor DT vs Selangor 2 – 1 67' LIVE Man City vs Arsenal 1 – 1 54' ⏰ Malaysia vs Vietnam AFF Cup • Tomorrow 20:30 LIVE Liverpool vs Chelsea 3 – 0 78' ⏰ Kedah vs Perak FA Cup • Saturday 21:00 LIVE Real Madrid vs Barca 0 – 0 32'
0
Matches Live Now
0
Matches This Week
0
Leagues Covered
0
Betting Market Types
Liga Super Malaysia LIVE 67'
Johor Darul Ta'zim
2 – 1
Selangor FC
JDT Win1.55
Draw3.80
Selangor Win5.20
Over 2.51.80
Under 2.51.95
Liga Super Malaysia Saturday • 21:00
Kedah Darul Aman
vs
Perak FC
Kedah Win1.95
Draw3.30
Perak Win3.80
Over 2.52.10
Second Goal Scorer1.72
Liga Super Malaysia Sunday • 19:45
KL City FC
vs
Terengganu FC
KL City2.20
Draw3.10
Terengganu3.20
HT/FT2.85
First Goal1.68
English Premier League LIVE 54'
Manchester City
1 – 1
Arsenal
Man City1.72
Draw3.60
Arsenal4.50
Over 2.51.65
Second Goal Scorer1.80
English Premier League Monday • 03:00
Liverpool
vs
Tottenham
Liverpool1.55
Draw4.00
Spurs5.50
Asian -11.88
Over 3.52.10
UEFA Champions League LIVE 32'
Real Madrid
0 – 0
FC Barcelona
Real Madrid1.90
Draw3.40
Barca3.80
Over 2.51.75
Second Goal Scorer1.85
UEFA Champions League Wednesday • 03:00
Bayern Munich
vs
PSG
Bayern2.05
Draw3.50
PSG3.30
Asian 01.92
Over 2.51.72
AFF Championship Tomorrow • 20:30
Malaysia 🇲🇾
vs
🇹🇭 Thailand
Malaysia Win2.10
Draw3.20
Thailand Win3.40
Malaysia AH -0.52.60
Over 2.52.05
⚽ Major Leagues & Tournaments
nasib 88 covers all major football leagues from Malaysia to Europe.
🇲🇾
Liga Super Malaysia
12 clubs • 22 rounds
JDT vs Selangor
1.55 / 3.80 / 5.20
🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿
English Premier League
20 teams • 38 rounds
Liverpool vs Chelsea
1.60 / 3.75 / 5.00
🇪🇺
UEFA Champions League
32 teams • Group stage
Real Madrid vs Barca
1.90 / 3.40 / 3.80
🌏
AFF Championship
ASEAN teams • Double round-robin
Malaysia vs Thailand
2.10 / 3.20 / 3.40
nasib 88
🎯 Football Betting Types
A wide range of betting markets is available at nasib 88 for every match.
1X2 (Full Time Result)
Bet on the final result — win, draw, or lose. The simplest and most popular market for beginners.
Asian Handicap
A market that levels the playing field by giving the weaker team a head start. The draw outcome is eliminated, offering a fairer 50:50 chance.
Over/Under (Total Goals)
Predict whether the total goals in a match will be over or under a set line such as 2.5, 3.5, or 4.5 goals.
Live Betting (In-Play)
Bet while the action unfolds with live-updated odds. The best way to capitalise on match momentum.
Parlay / Accumulator
Combine multiple matches on a single ticket to multiply your winnings. Higher potential returns, but with greater risk.
Goal Scorer
Predict which player will score the first goal, the last goal, or any goal in the match. High odds are waiting for you.
Correct Score
Predict the exact final score for the highest odds available. Difficult, but worth it — one correct call can deliver a massive win.
Corners & Cards
Bet on the number of corners, yellow cards, or red cards in a match. A unique market that keeps every minute of the game exciting.
📋 Sample Parlay Ticket
Combine multiple matches to multiply your winnings at nasib 88.
4-Fold Parlay Ticket Active Members
JDT vs Selangor
Liga Super Malaysia
JDT Win
1.55
Man City vs Arsenal
EPL
Over 2.5 Goals
1.65
Malaysia vs Thailand
AFF Cup
Malaysia Win
2.10
Real Madrid vs Barca
UCL
Second Goal Scorer
1.85
Betting
RM 50
Odds Boost
9.87x
Potential Win
RM 493.50
nasib 88
💡 Tips for Successful Football Betting
Practical strategies and expert betting tips from nasib 88 for Malaysian players.
Study Stats & Recent Form
Before placing your bets, review the head-to-head (H2H) record between both teams, their recent form over the last 5 matches, goal statistics, and defensive vulnerabilities.
Follow Injury & Squad News
The absence of key players can significantly shift the odds. Check the latest reports on injuries, suspensions, and squad composition before making your betting decisions.
Manage Your Bankroll Wisely
Never stake more than 5% of your bankroll on a single match. Consistent bankroll management is the key to staying profitable over the long run.
Compare Odds Across Multiple Markets
nasib 88 offers a wide range of markets for every match. Compare odds across 1X2, Asian Handicap, and Over/Under markets to find the best value on each bet.
Make the Most of Live Betting
Betting live during a match can offer better value. Watch how the game's momentum shifts and take advantage of odds updated every minute on nasib 88.
Factor in the Home Advantage
Teams playing at home generally hold an edge. In the Malaysia Liga Super, home sides have a stronger record, especially in evening fixtures and high-stakes matches.

Football Betting at nasib 88 — More Than Just Odds

Football is more than just a sport — it's deeply woven into the soul of Malaysians. From the kampung pitches of Kelantan to the grand JDT stadium in Johor Bahru, the passion for the beautiful game runs through most of our veins. And at nasib 88, we understand just how close Malaysian players are to this game.

That's why nasib 88 built the most comprehensive and user-friendly football betting platform for local players. With over 500 matches every week across 80 leagues worldwide, you'll never run out of options. From the Liga Super Malaysia to Spain's La Liga, Germany's Bundesliga, Italy's Serie A, and of course the English Premier League — always a favourite among Malaysian players — it's all right here on nasib 88.

What sets the football betting experience at nasib 88 apart from other platforms is the depth of markets on offer. Beyond standard 1X2 betting, nasib 88 provides over 100 market types for every major match. You can bet on Asian Handicap, Over/Under, Correct Score, First Goalscorer, number of corners, total cards, and much more. This breadth of options allows savvy bettors to uncover value and opportunities that others might overlook.

Malaysia Liga Super — Full Support for Local Clubs

Nasib 88 pays special attention to the Malaysia Liga Super because we know how passionately Malaysian players follow local football. Every Liga Super match is fully covered with live-updated odds, the latest player stats, and in-depth match analysis.

Support for clubs like Johor Darul Ta'zim, Selangor FC, Kedah Darul Aman, Perak FC, KL City, Terengganu FC, and more goes beyond the stands — you can feel it through every bet you place on their matches at nasib 88. Every goal, every penalty, every heart-stopping moment can be a real-money winning opportunity for you.

For Liga Super matches, nasib 88 also provides detailed statistics on each team's home and away performance, head-to-head records, and scoring patterns across various situations — all useful for making smarter, better-informed betting decisions.

EPL — English Football Action at Your Fingertips

There is no denying that the English Premier League is the most followed football league in Malaysia. Every weekend, countless Malaysians stay up late to watch clubs like Manchester United, Liverpool, Arsenal, Chelsea, and Manchester City in action. At nasib 88, every EPL match is an opportunity to make the viewing experience even more exciting with smart betting.

Nasib 88's EPL odds are among the most competitive in the Malaysian market. We continually strive to deliver the best value to our players through odds that are updated in real time based on global market movements. On top of that, nasib 88 offers special promotions for marquee EPL fixtures such as the Manchester derby, the London derby, and key end-of-season clashes.

Easy Deposits & Withdrawals

To start betting on football at nasib 88, simply register a free account and make your first deposit. nasib 88 accepts all major Malaysian payment methods including Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, DuitNow, Boost, ShopeePay, and FPX internet banking via Maybank2u or CIMB Clicks. All transactions are conducted in MYR with no currency conversion fees.

Deposits are instant — funds arrive in under 30 seconds. Withdrawals are processed within 15 to 30 minutes, sent directly to your bank account or e-wallet. nasib 88 charges no fees on deposits or withdrawals, so every sen you win is yours to keep.

Quick Info
Matches Per Week 500+
Leagues Covered 80+
Market Type 100+
Minimum Deposit RM 10
Withdrawal Process 15 Minutes
Register Free Log In
Football Bonus
10% Weekly Cashback
For all football bets every Monday
nasib 88
❓ FAQ – nasib 88 Football Betting
Answers to the most frequently asked questions about football betting on nasib 88.

nasib 88 covers over 80 football leagues worldwide, including Liga Super Malaysia, the English Premier League (EPL), UEFA Champions League, Spain's La Liga, Germany's Bundesliga, Italy's Serie A, France's Ligue 1, the AFF Championship, and many more. We also cover international football competitions, including the FIFA World Cup and the AFC Asian Cup.

Asian Handicap gives one team a goal advantage or disadvantage before the match begins, eliminating the possibility of a draw. For example, if JDT is given -0.5, they must win by at least 1 goal for your bet to succeed. nasib 88 offers a wide range of handicap options — 0, -0.25, -0.5, -0.75, -1, and more — for every match.

Yes! nasib 88 offers live betting, letting you place bets while the match is in progress. Odds are updated in real time every minute based on how the game unfolds. You can bet on 1X2, Asian Handicap, Over/Under, and a range of other markets mid-match to capitalise on the latest momentum.

The minimum deposit at nasib 88 is just RM 10. You can top up using Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, DuitNow, Boost, ShopeePay, or FPX (Maybank2u, CIMB Clicks) in MYR. The minimum bet for football starts as low as RM 1, giving every player a chance to get in on the action regardless of their budget.
Bahasa Melayu